The Futures Trader Readiness Scorecard
The Futures Trader Readiness Scorecard   |   $47 one time   |   Complete the core process in under an hour
Readiness Before Strategy

Want to Know If You’re Ready to Trade Futures Without Risking the Life You’ve Already Built?

In under an hour, assess five critical readiness factors, separate household protection from trading risk capital, identify your reserve-aware starting tier, and generate 12 personal trading rules built around your market, schedule, risk limits, and discipline.

Under one hourBuilt for W-2 professionalsHousehold-first boundaries
18years trading since 2008
$300original monthly goal
$1K+founder’s current daily result*
12personal operating rules

A Low Account Minimum Tells You What Can Open an Account.

It does not tell you what you are ready to trade.

01

You can afford the broker minimum, but you have not separated trading capital from emergency reserves and household obligations.

02

You have practiced setups, but no one has given you an objective Ready, Conditional, or Not Yet verdict.

03

Your W-2 schedule leaves narrow trading windows, increasing the temptation to force a trade.

04

Your maximum loss, trade count, and walk-away triggers are not written down.

05

You keep looking for strategy when the gap may be reserve stability, session fit, or discipline.

06

You do not want another offer that gives information without applying it to your numbers and habits.

07

You want a second income skill without risking the salary, benefits, and family stability you already built.

The systemic reframe

Your first futures decision should not be which setup to trade.

It should be whether your capital, schedule, knowledge, risk tolerance, and behavior are ready to support any setup at all.

Dr. K seated in a white shirt for a studio portrait
Why I built this

I Did Not Start With a Goal of Becoming a Full-Time Trading Success Story.

I started trading in 2008 with a modest target: make an extra $300 a month. I wanted trading to remove one household bill and create more control over my income.

Over 18 years, that target grew to more than $1,000 a day. The turning point was not an endless stream of strategies. It was building discipline, risk boundaries, and a repeatable process.

I created this Scorecard because too many traders ask, “What should I trade?” before they answer, “Am I actually ready to trade it?”

“What helped me reach more than $1,000 a day was not chasing every strategy. It was learning to protect capital, follow rules, and execute one repeatable process under pressure.”
Everything included

One Decision System. Six Concrete Outputs.

01. AI Futures Readiness Diagnostic

VALUE $47
Your 100-point score, five sub-scores, readiness verdict, and limiting factor.

Audit Capital and Reserve Stability, Risk Tolerance, Time and Session Fit, Futures Knowledge Readiness, and your Discipline Transfer Index.

02. AI Futures Rulebook Generator

VALUE $47
A signed, printable one-page card with exactly 12 personalized rules.

Turn your market, session, stop, risk, trade count, loss limits, journaling, and scale-up threshold into operating rules.

03. The Futures Readiness Playbook

VALUE $27
A trading objective, household-protection boundary, and score-improvement plan.

Understand why accessible is not the same as prepared.

04. The $100-to-$1,000 Capital and Reserve Worksheet

VALUE $17
Your reserve-aware tier, funding path, contract inputs, and planned-loss calculation.

Separate household security from trading ambition.

05. The 30-Day Readiness Build

VALUE $19
A practice plan, compliance dashboard, reassessed score, and final decision.

Prove rule-following consistency before increasing exposure.

06. Futures Readiness Companion

VALUE $47
Capital boundaries, position-size caps, loss limits, next actions, and a printable rule card.

Accelerate the hardest calculations with the verified companion tool.

Everything included for $47

Get the Two Decisions Most Aspiring Futures Traders Are Missing.

Your readiness scorecard answers whether your current evidence supports trading, building, or pausing. Your personalized rulebook answers what disciplined execution must look like if and when you trade.

“How do I know this will work for me?”

This is not another promise that a setup will make you profitable. Your result comes from your reserves, schedule, experience, risk limits, and demonstrated discipline.

AI Readiness Diagnostic$47
AI Rulebook Generator$47
Futures Readiness Playbook$27
Capital and Reserve Worksheet$17
30-Day Readiness Build$19
Futures Readiness Companion$47
Combined value $204$47one-time payment
Get My Readiness Score and 12 Rules
Fit check

Responsible Ambition Belongs Here. Reckless Certainty Does Not.

This is for you if

✓ You want a controlled path into futures trading.

✓ You want to protect household reserves first.

✓ You will accept a Conditional or Not Yet verdict.

✓ You want explicit limits and written rules.

✓ You will verify contract specifications and answer honestly.

This is not for you if

× You want a guaranteed income result.

× You intend to use household or borrowed money.

× You only want an answer that says to trade now.

× You want signals, a broker connection, or execution.

× You want personalized financial advice.

Clear answers

Questions a Responsible Trader Should Ask.

This supports an informed pre-trading decision. It does not execute trades or promise income.

Is this suitable for a complete beginner?

Yes. It helps a beginner identify what must be in place before real-money futures trading. Your result may recommend building knowledge, reserves, schedule fit, or discipline first.

How is this different from another futures course?

Most offers begin with setups. This begins earlier by evaluating whether your finances, time, knowledge, risk tolerance, and habits can support rule-based trading.

Why does it cost $47?

It combines an objective readiness scorecard and a personalized 12-rule trading rulebook, supported by the playbook, worksheet, 30-day build, and companion.

How quickly will I get my result?

The core process is designed for completion in under an hour when your inputs are available.

What technology or information do I need?

Internet access plus honest household, reserve, schedule, risk, experience, and habit inputs. Verify current contract details independently.

What exactly is guaranteed?

The Completion Guarantee covers the assessment and 12 personalized rules. It does not guarantee a Ready verdict, avoidance of losses, or profitability.

Your next decision

Before You Risk Another Dollar, Know What Your Current Readiness Actually Supports.

Turn your reserves, schedule, risk limits, experience, and habits into a readiness verdict, realistic capital tier, and 12 written rules.

Get My Readiness Score and 12 Rules

$47 one time. Includes the Completion Guarantee.

Completion Guarantee

Get the readiness assessment and all 12 personal rules you paid for.

Complete the required inputs and you will receive the assessment and personalized rule set. If a technical issue prevents delivery, contact support for completion help.

This covers product completion only. It does not guarantee a Ready verdict, avoidance of loss, or profitability.

Readiness before strategy. Protection before leverage.